Zoznam.Sk - Info zoznam.sk

zoznam.sk receives about 156,000 unique visitors and 574,080 (3.68 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,248.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $675,181.49. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zoznam.sk is ranked number 3,362 in the world and 0.0312% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bratislava, 02, Slovakia and links to network IP address 213.81.185.230.

About - zoznam.sk

Spravodajstvo, katalóg firiem a služieb, poštová schránka, vyhľadávač a mapy.
Prehľadný Zoznam odkazov slovenského internetu - aktuálne informácie, spravodajstvo, firmy, mapy, skrátka všetko čo potrebujete nájsť.
How did zoznam.sk look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is zoznam.sk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
156,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,680,000
Daily Pageviews:
574,080 (3.68 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,362 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0312% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Slovakia 83.9%88.9%6
Czech Republic 4.4%3.4%317
United Kingdom 1.4%0.8%9300
Germany 1.3%1.0%10742
Austria 1.3%1.0%1301
Pakistan 1.0%0.3%4139
Poland 0.6%0.2%7222
United States 0.6%0.5%73528

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zoznam.sk
35.32%14.20%1.51
sportky.zoznam.sk
21.71%16.68%2.88
feminity.zoznam.sk
9.90%5.17%1.96
zmail.zoznam.sk
6.24%10.52%6.3
calendar.zoznam.sk
5.37%2.03%1.42
openiazoch.zoznam.sk
5.23%2.74%1.97
androidportal.zoznam.sk
4.26%1.94%1.71
mapa.zoznam.sk
4.15%2.67%2.4
telkac.zoznam.sk
3.94%1.68%1.60
plnielanu.zoznam.sk
3.86%1.50%1.46
podkapotou.zoznam.sk
3.84%2.80%2.7
mail.zoznam.sk
3.52%1.09%1.16
mojdom.zoznam.sk
3.26%2.46%2.8
hudba.zoznam.sk
3.20%1.87%2.2
vysetrenie.zoznam.sk
3.20%1.37%1.61
webslovnik.zoznam.sk
3.08%4.17%5.1
urobsisam.zoznam.sk
3.03%2.83%3.5
kariera.zoznam.sk
2.83%4.57%6.1
free.zoznam.sk
2.37%2.29%3.6
dromedar.zoznam.sk
2.06%1.34%2.4
pc.zoznam.sk
2.04%0.93%1.7
karierainfo.zoznam.sk
1.99%0.70%1.32
telefonny.zoznam.sk
1.78%3.04%6.4
dlznik.zoznam.sk
1.72%1.37%3.0
sibyla.zoznam.sk
1.59%1.66%3.9
predpredaj.zoznam.sk
1.02%0.59%2.2
rexik.zoznam.sk
0.96%1.95%7.6
pauzicka.zoznam.sk
0.93%1.21%4.9
pretaktovanie.zoznam.sk
0.87%2.92%12.5
spuntik.zoznam.sk
0.84%0.23%1.1
downloads.zoznam.sk
0.78%0.46%2.2
sportoviska.zoznam.sk
0.44%0.20%1.8
uschovna.zoznam.sk
0.44%0.18%1.5
magioplaz.zoznam.sk
0.26%0.10%1.4
media.zoznam.sk
0.15%0.07%1.7
netauto.zoznam.sk
0.14%0.30%8
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zoznam.sk
Domain:
  zoznam.sk
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,214
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is zoznam.sk?

Facebook:
  4,473
Google +:
  729
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,796
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much zoznam.sk can earn?

Website Value:
$675,181.49
Daily Revenue:
$1,248.00
Monthly Revenue:
$37,440.00
Yearly Revenue:
$455,520.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is zoznam.sk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
213.81.185.230
ASN:
AS6855 
ISP:
Slovak Telecom, a. s. 
Server Location:
Bratislava
02
Slovakia
 

Other sites hosted on 213.81.185.230

How fast does zoznam.sk load?

Average Load Time:
(1441 ms) 60 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://zoznamstatic.sk/project/titulka_2011/mobile/js/libs/jquery-1.8.1.min.js
http://zoznamstatic.sk/project/titulka_2011/js/program.js?rev=2012-11-14-01
http://cdn.zoznam.sk/cookie/js/cookieConsent.min.js
http://recycle.zoznam.sk/get.fcgi?pid=1508&type=js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://zoznamstatic.sk/project/titulka_2011/mobile/css/style.css?rev=2013-10-02-01
http://zoznamstatic.sk/project/titulka_2011/mobile/css/searchbox.css?rev=2013-10-02-01
http://zoznamstatic.sk/project/titulka_2011/css/sluzby.css?rev=2012-12-13-01

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://zoznam.sk/
http://www.zoznam.sk/
http://m.zoznam.sk/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 49.2KiB (30% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://zoznamstatic.sk/project/titulka_2011/img/tvprogram_ico.gif could save 25.4KiB (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://zoznamstatic.sk/project/titulka_2011/img/horoskopy_ico.gif could save 11.6KiB (49% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://zoznamstatic.sk/project/titulka_2011/img/kurzy_ico.gif could save 9.1KiB (34% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://zoznamstatic.sk/project/titulka_2011/img/sluzby_ico.png?rev=2015041501 could save 3.1KiB (6% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 46.1KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing http://m.zoznam.sk/ could save 46.1KiB (75% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="cookie_agree_button" href="#null" class="cc_btn cc_btn_accept_all">Súhlasím</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <ul id="serviceTabs" class="makeTabs clearfix">TOP SLUŽBY VIAC SLUŽIEB</ul> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#serviceTabs-1">TOP SLUŽBY</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#serviceTabs-2">VIAC SLUŽIEB</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://netauto.zoznam.sk">Autobazár</a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://sibyla.…oroskop-denny/">Horoskopy</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://m.zozna…istika/?sid=37">Auto-moto, preprava, logistika</a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://cdn.zoznam.sk/cookie/css/zoznam-bottom.min.css (24 hours)
http://cdn.zoznam.sk/cookie/js/cookieConsent.min.js (24 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.2KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying http://zoznamstatic.sk/project/titulka_2011/mobile/js/plugins.js could save 1.2KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://zoznamstatic.sk/project/titulka_2011/js/jquery.cookie.js could save 1KiB (68% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://zoznamstatic.sk/project/titulka_2011/mobile/js/script.js?rev=2015-10-23-02 could save 701B (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pro.hit.gemius.pl/hmapxy.js could save 660B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gemius.zoznam.sk/xgemius.js could save 632B (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.6KiB (8% reduction).

Minifying http://m.zoznam.sk/ could save 4.6KiB (8% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (5% reduction).

Minifying http://zoznamstatic.sk/project/titulka_2011/mobile/css/style.css?rev=2013-10-02-01 could save 1.6KiB (5% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  73

Site Categories (dmoz)

Vyhľadávanie/Katalógy

What sites are related to zoznam.sk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 11:13:35 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.14 (Unix)
Set-Cookie: __rcid=0; domain=.zoznam.sk; path=/; expires=Tue, 31-Dec-2030 23:59:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: 0
Set-Cookie: IdZ=172.17.190.1.1446549215144272; path=/; expires=Mon, 03-Sep-79 04:45:19 GMT; domain=.zoznam.sk
P3P: CP="NON DSP ADM DEV PSD CUSo OUR IND STP PRE NAV UNI"
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html;

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx12.zoznam.sk 300
MX mx14.zoznam.sk 300
MX mx11.zoznam.sk 300
MX mx13.zoznam.sk 300
TXT 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1.zoznam.sk
Rname hostmaster.zoznam.sk
Serial Number 2016090601
Refresh 172800
Retry 900
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
A 213.81.185.230 297
NS ns1.zoznam.sk 5
NS ns3.zoznam.sk 5
NS ns2.zoznam.sk 5
NS ns4.zoznam.sk 5

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.sk-nic.sk...
%
% whois.sk-nic.sk - whois server for TLD .sk
%


Domain-name zoznam.sk
Admin-id ZOZN-0001
Admin-name Zoznam, s.r.o.
Admin-legal-form s.r.o
Admin-org.-ID 36029076
Admin-address Viedenska cesta 5, Bratislava 851 01
Admin-telephone 02/5245 1112
Admin-email email
Tech-id ZOZN-0001
Tech-name Zoznam, s.r.o.
Tech-org.-ID 36029076
Tech-address Viedenska cesta 5, Bratislava 851 01
Tech-telephone 02/5245 1112
Tech-email email
dns_name ns1.zoznam.sk
dns_IPv4 213.81.185.9
dns_IPv6 2a00:12a8:8000::53:1
dns_name ns2.zoznam.sk
dns_IPv4 91.210.181.82
dns_IPv6 2a01:5200:100::53:0
dns_name ns3.zoznam.sk
dns_IPv4 213.81.185.6
dns_IPv6 2a00:12a8:8000::53:3
dns_name ns4.zoznam.sk
dns_IPv4 46.4.61.95
Last-update 2013-12-30
Valid-date 2015-01-27
Domain-status DOM_OK
Last update was 24 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

akcpinc.de
1 secs
javpop.ovh
6 secs
intelligenter-sensor.de
9 secs
lankasri.com
9 secs
didactum.de
21 secs
chip.de
22 secs
secretflirtparadise.com
23 secs
intelligent-sensor.com
34 secs
tata.to
41 secs
verocoli.blogspot.fr
47 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zoznam.sk widget