Zoznam.Sk - Info zoznam.sk

zoznam.sk receives about 135,500 unique visitors and 415,985 (3.07 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $908.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $560,820.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zoznam.sk is ranked number 3,445 in the world and 0.0271% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bratislava, 02, Slovakia and links to network IP address 213.81.185.100.

About - zoznam.sk

Spravodajstvo, katalóg firiem a služieb, poštová schránka, vyhľadávač a mapy.
Prehľadný Zoznam odkazov slovenského internetu - aktuálne informácie, spravodajstvo, firmy, mapy, skrátka všetko čo potrebujete nájsť.
How did zoznam.sk look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is zoznam.sk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
135,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,065,000
Daily Pageviews:
415,985 (3.07 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,445 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0271% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Slovakia 84.9%87.1%10
Czech Republic 4.5%3.7%408
Austria 1.3%1.3%1317
United Kingdom 1.1%1.5%8504
United States 0.8%1.7%45238
Pakistan 0.7%0.3%4596
Germany 0.7%0.6%17832
Poland 0.6%0.3%8471

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zoznam.sk
32.45%16.16%1.50
sportky.zoznam.sk
22.28%19.05%2.58
feminity.zoznam.sk
8.84%4.67%1.6
androidportal.zoznam.sk
6.59%3.70%1.7
openiazoch.zoznam.sk
6.01%3.68%1.8
zmail.zoznam.sk
5.41%4.81%2.7
calendar.zoznam.sk
4.91%2.15%1.3
podkapotou.zoznam.sk
4.48%3.99%2.7
telkac.zoznam.sk
4.23%2.12%1.5
mapa.zoznam.sk
4.22%2.80%2.0
webslovnik.zoznam.sk
3.97%5.71%4.3
mail.zoznam.sk
3.93%1.44%1.1
plnielanu.zoznam.sk
3.62%1.55%1.3
vysetrenie.zoznam.sk
3.33%1.64%1.5
urobsisam.zoznam.sk
3.23%2.28%2.1
hudba.zoznam.sk
3.15%2.00%1.9
hashtag.zoznam.sk
2.98%1.29%1.3
pc.zoznam.sk
2.77%1.53%1.7
mojdom.zoznam.sk
2.70%1.89%2.1
kariera.zoznam.sk
2.43%3.36%4.2
free.zoznam.sk
2.22%2.05%2.8
karierainfo.zoznam.sk
1.91%0.76%1.2
glob.zoznam.sk
1.86%0.78%1.3
dromedar.zoznam.sk
1.84%1.08%1.8
predpredaj.zoznam.sk
1.68%1.05%1.9
dlznik.zoznam.sk
1.62%1.80%3.4
telefonny.zoznam.sk
1.43%1.29%2.7
pretaktovanie.zoznam.sk
0.94%0.70%2.2
spuntik.zoznam.sk
0.81%0.34%1.3
sibyla.zoznam.sk
0.78%0.91%3.5
downloads.zoznam.sk
0.72%0.49%2.0
pauzicka.zoznam.sk
0.67%0.50%2.2
uschovna.zoznam.sk
0.65%0.40%1.9
rexik.zoznam.sk
0.52%0.94%5.4
basket.zoznam.sk
0.48%0.43%2.7
sportoviska.zoznam.sk
0.28%0.15%1.6
dopytovac.zoznam.sk
0.18%0.13%2.2
media.zoznam.sk
0.14%0.10%2.0
netauto.zoznam.sk
0.07%0.09%4
OTHER
0%0.22%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zoznam.sk
Domain:
  zoznam.sk
Rank:
  48,881
Organic Keywords:
  49,974
Organic Traffic:
  31,849
Organic Cost:
  $32,962.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,725
Total Backlinks:
  2,704,705
Follow Links:
  2,523,500
Nofollow Links:
  181,205
Referring Domains:
  6,571
Referring IPs:
  4,423

How socially engaged is zoznam.sk?

Facebook:
  5,439
Google +:
  749
Linkedin:
  26
Stumbles:
  3,796
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much zoznam.sk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$908.00
Monthly Revenue:
$27,240.00
Yearly Revenue:
$331,420.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Slovakia 362,323$721.02
United States 7,072$81.11
United Kingdom 6,240$38.87
Czech Republic 15,391$33.40
Austria 5,408$17.58
Germany 2,496$12.06
Poland 1,248$2.26
Pakistan 1,248$1.32

How much money do zoznam.sk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$98.29
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,948.59
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$35,874.55
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
39,361
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,180,815
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
14,366,583
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Slovakia 32,609$64.89
United States 1,273$14.60
United Kingdom 998$6.22
Austria 1,406$4.57
Germany 724$3.50
Czech Republic 1,539$3.34
Poland 412$0.75
Pakistan 399$0.42

How much is zoznam.sk worth?

Website Value:
$560,820.58

Where is zoznam.sk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
213.81.185.100
ASN:
AS6855 
ISP:
Slovak Telecom, a. s. 
Server Location:
Bratislava
02
Slovakia
 

Other sites hosted on 213.81.185.100

How fast does zoznam.sk load?

Average Load Time:
(1208 ms) 70 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://zoznam.sk/
http://www.zoznam.sk/
https://www.zoznam.sk/
http://m.zoznam.sk/
https://m.zoznam.sk/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/mobile/js/libs/jquery-1.8.1.min.js
https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/js/program.js?rev=2012-11-14-01
https://cdn.zoznam.sk/cookie/js/cookieConsent.min.js
https://recycle.zoznam.sk/get.fcgi?pid=1508&type=js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/mobile/css/style.css?rev=2017-10-02-01
https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/mobile/css/searchbox.css?rev=2017-10-02-01
https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/css/sluzby.css?rev=2017-11-06-02

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 56.2KiB (32% reduction).

Compressing https://zoznamstatic.sk/project/titulka_2011/img/tvprogram_ico.gif could save 6.1KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/thumb/topky/100/1801097.jpg could save 4.3KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/thumb/topky/100/1980459.jpg could save 3.9KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/thumb/topky/100/1876013.jpg could save 3.3KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/thumb/topky/100/1979115.jpg could save 3.2KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://img.topky.sk/mojdom/80px/1979531.jpg could save 3.1KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/thumb/topky/100/1968437.jpg could save 2.5KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/thumb/topky/100/1976083.jpg could save 2.2KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/thumb/topky/100/1977811.jpg could save 2.2KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing https://img.topky.sk/mojdom/80px/1979183.jpg could save 2.1KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/thumb/sportky/100/marco-rossi-marco-rossi-435129.jpg could save 2.1KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/thumb/topky/100/1979379.jpg could save 2.1KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/thumb/sportky/100/roland-garros-simona-halepova-435125.jpg could save 2KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/thumb/topky/100/1979943.jpg could save 2KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/thumb/topky/100/1980273.jpg could save 1.9KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/thumb/topky/100/1980443.jpg could save 1.8KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/thumb/openiazoch/100/632405307.jpg could save 1.6KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/thumb/topky/100/1980479.jpg could save 1.6KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/thumb/topky/100/1979045.jpg could save 1.6KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/thumb/topky/100/1980257.jpg could save 1.6KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/thumb/topky/100/1979971.jpg could save 1.5KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/thumb/feminity/100/muz-rozchod-vztah-zena-210834.jpg could save 1.3KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/thumb/feminity/100/herci-reziser-h***vo-artfilm-2109***.jpg could save 1.3KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/thumb/openiazoch/100/062883131.jpg could save 917B (21% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 47.4KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing https://m.zoznam.sk/ could save 42.8KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.zoznam.sk/cookie/js/cookieConsent.min.js could save 2.8KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.zoznam.sk/cookie/css/zoznam-bottom.min.css could save 1.9KiB (***% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="cookie_agree_button" href="#null" class="cc_btn cc_btn_accept_all">Súhlasím</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <ul id="serviceTabs" class="makeTabs clearfix">TOP SLUŽBY VIAC SLUŽIEB</ul> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#serviceTabs-1">TOP SLUŽBY</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#serviceTabs-2">VIAC SLUŽIEB</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://netauto.zoznam.sk">Autobazár</a> and 20 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://sibyla…oroskop-denny/">Horoskopy</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//zoznam.sk/ka…rava-logistika">Auto-moto, preprava, logistika</a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://a248.e.akamai.net/chartbeat.download.akamai.com/102508/js/chartbeat.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://cdn.zoznam.sk/cookie/css/zoznam-bottom.min.css (24 hours)
https://cdn.zoznam.sk/cookie/js/cookieConsent.min.js (24 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.2KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/mobile/js/plugins.js could save 1.2KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/js/jquery.cookie.js could save 1KiB (68% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pro.hit.gemius.pl/hmapxy.js could save 723B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://gemius.zoznam.sk/xgemius.js could save 643B (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://m.zoznam.sk/static/titulka/mobile/js/script.js?rev=2016-03-09_01 could save 642B (23% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  73

Site Categories (dmoz)

Vyhľadávanie/Katalógy

What sites are related to zoznam.sk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 08 Jun 2017 22:16:54 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: https://www.zoznam.sk/
Content-Length: 230
Keep-Alive: timeout=30, max=3038
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 08 Jun 2017 22:16:55 GMT
Server: Apache
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: 0
Set-Cookie: __rcid=0; domain=.zoznam.sk; path=/; expires=Tue, 31-Dec-2030 23:59:00 GMT
X-Served-By: www-zoznam-4
Set-Cookie: CanCook=1; path=/
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html;

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx12.zoznam.sk 300
MX mx13.zoznam.sk 300
MX mx14.zoznam.sk 300
MX mx11.zoznam.sk 300
A 213.81.185.100 300
TXT 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1.zoznam.sk
Rname hostmaster.zoznam.sk
Serial Number 2017060803
Refresh 172800
Retry 900
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.zoznam.sk 300
NS ns1.zoznam.sk 300
NS ns3.zoznam.sk 300
NS ns4.zoznam.sk 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.sk-nic.sk...
%
% whois.sk-nic.sk - whois server for TLD .sk
%


Domain-name zoznam.sk
Admin-id ZOZN-0001
Admin-name Zoznam, s.r.o.
Admin-legal-form s.r.o
Admin-org.-ID 36029076
Admin-address Viedenska cesta 5, Bratislava 851 01
Admin-telephone 02/5245 1112
Admin-email email
Tech-id ZOZN-0001
Tech-name Zoznam, s.r.o.
Tech-org.-ID 36029076
Tech-address Viedenska cesta 5, Bratislava 851 01
Tech-telephone 02/5245 1112
Tech-email email
dns_name ns1.zoznam.sk
dns_IPv4 213.81.185.9
dns_IPv6 2a00:12a8:8000::1:1
dns_name ns2.zoznam.sk
dns_IPv4 91.210.181.82
dns_name ns3.zoznam.sk
dns_IPv4 213.81.185.6
dns_IPv6 2a00:12a8:8000::1:2
dns_name ns4.zoznam.sk
dns_IPv4 46.4.61.95
Last-update 2016-12-30
Valid-date 2018-01-27
Domain-status DOM_OK
Last update was 104 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zoznam.sk widget